Posted in The Lyrics

I Do | Ten 2 Five

On this right night I wanna swear
I will always be there by your side
This I promise you babe
That I will always treat you right
Cuz so many men I know
You’re the one that I love so true
Every little thing you did to me
Nobody else can do

(*) I do I do I do I do I do… love you
I do I do I do I do I do… need you
I do I do I do I do I do… think about you
There’s nothing more that I want, but you…

Don’t keep the problem inside
Just tell me and we’ll try to fix it up
We’re gonna go thru this together
I’ll be there for you anytime you want
Cuz so many girl I know
You’re the one that I love so true
Every little thing you did to me
Nobody else can do

[Back to *]

Just believe what I say (Just believe what I say)
It’s not a game I’m try to play (It’s not a game I’m try to play)
I never felt this way before (I never felt this way before)
Now I love you more and more

Gotta do, gotta do, cause I do love you baby…
Cause I do I do I do I do I do… love you
I do I do I do I do I do… need you
I do I do I do I do I do… think about you
There’s nothing more that I want, but you…

Advertisements

Author:

I am a greedy person. I always want to get more, to be more, to gain more. Sometimes I feel like I can't get through my own mind. I couldn't even understand myself. That's why I create ExtraordinarNee. To see through me, and to be seen... :)

Write your comment down here...

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s