Posted in The Lessons

Jatah Air Putih Per Hari

Pagi ini gw sempet nonton sebuah acara di NET.TV yang judulnya Pagi Pagi. Hostnya, Andre Taulani ama Hesti Dinata, sempet ngebahas masalah asupan air minum per hari.

Udah standart banget kan ya, 1 orang diharusin minum air putih 2 liter sehari… Nah, di acara ini gw nemu fakta baru.

Di segmen pagi tadi, host nelpon Jansen, narasumber yang kerjaannya adalah ahli gizi. Dari Pak Jansen dikasih penjelasan bahwasanya sebenernya kebutuhan air mineral (air minum) buat setiap orang adalah 30 mililiter dikali ama berat badan.

Jadi, buat aku yang berat badannya 45kg, kebutuhan air minum minimal adalah 30 x 45, alias 1.350 mililiter ato 1,35 liter.

Udah gitu aja. Hehehe… Semoga infonya bermanfaat…

_nee_

Advertisements

Author:

I am a greedy person. I always want to get more, to be more, to gain more. Sometimes I feel like I can't get through my own mind. I couldn't even understand myself. That's why I create ExtraordinarNee. To see through me, and to be seen... :)

Write your comment down here...

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s